FREE standard shipping on all orders  ✈  We ship Worldwide

RÚDI MIRO PRIVACY POLICY

RÚDI MIRO is dedicated to keeping your details private. Any information that we may collect in relation to you, is strictly secured. We do not pass on/sell/swap any of your personal details with anyone. We keep this information safe to assist you with your orders, deliver you the very best RÚDI MIRO news and information via email (if you’ve opted in) and aim to personalise your overall shopping experience with us.

We collect your personal information directly from you unless it would be impracticable or unreasonable to do so. You may refuse to provide us with some or all of your personal information, however this may prevent us from processing your transactions or delivering products to you.

We collect personal information such as email address, home, work and mobile phone numbers, home or work address, shipping and payment card billing address, payment card details, IP address, search criteria and shopping history from our customers, business contacts, prospective employees and other individuals with whom we deal. We only collect personal information by lawful and fair means.

COOKIES

The  RÚDI MIRO website utilises “cookies”, which are pieces of data that are stored on your computer / hard drive containing details about your use of our website. Use of a cookie does not provide us with information about you that can be used to identify you. Rather, they anonymously track usage of our website, so that we can enhance users’ experience of rudimiro.com. You may elect to reject cookies and still use our website, however in doing so, you may not be able to access certain pages.

We also use IP addresses to analyse trends, administer our website, track user movements on our website, and gather broad demographic data for aggregate use, which we may share with our partners and advertisers. We note that IP addresses are not linked to any information that could identify you.

USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will only use and disclose your personal information for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We may disclose your personal information to third parties including:

  1. Our service providers (including IT services, financial institutions, mailing houses and distribution services)
  2. Our related companies and other business partners
  3. Our professional advisers (including lawyers, accountants and auditors)
  4. Other parties as required or authorised by law
  5. In so doing, we may disclose your personal information outside of Australia to related parties

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

RÚDI MIRO make all reasonable efforts to ensure that your personal information is stored securely, both in electronic and physical form, and otherwise protect it from misuse, interference and loss caused by unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. We hold your personal information in both paper-based and electronic files. Our employees and agents are obliged to treat any personal information held by us confidentially.

Your credit card details are completely safe. Your credit card number is transmitted by SSL directly to a secure, electronic vault. At no time is your credit card information stored on our servers.

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

We may use your personal information, including your contact details, to provide you with relevant consumer information, notify you of products and offers that may be of interest to you as a valued RÚDI MIRO customer or business associate. You may opt out of receiving all or certain types of marketing information from us at any time by following the instructions at the bottom of our communications. Alternatively, you may contact us at help@rudimiro.com if you do not wish your details to be used for marketing purposes.

If you have any questions, concerns or complaints about the way in which we have handled your personal information you may contact us at help@rudimiro.com. We respond to all complaints as soon as possible.

You may also lodge a complaint with the Office of Australian Information Commissioner by calling 1300 363 992 or sending an email to enquiries@oaic.gov.au.

Updating…
  • Oh my.. Your shopping bag is empty

SIZE CHART

  6 8 10 12 14
Bust 81cm 86cm 91cm 96cm 101cm
Waist 63cm 68cm 73cm 78cm 83cm
Hip 91cm 96cm 101cm 106cm 111cm